download a program

PROGRAM

  • 09:00 - 17:00

    Thematic exhibition

  • 10:00 - 10:20

    OPENING CEREMONY *

  • 10:20 - 12:00

    PLENARY SESSION

    PLENARY SESSION “AUTOINFLAMMATION AND PERSONALIZED MEDICINE”*
    1. 1.

      V.A. Chereshnev (Moscow, Russia) Immunopathophysiology of systemic inflammation

    2. 2.

      Zhan-Guo Li (China) Regulatory T cells and translation studies in rheumatoid arthritis

    3. 3.

      B.V. Pinegin, M.V. Pashchenkov, R.M. Khaitov (Moscow, Russia) Endogenic stimulators of innate immunity

    4. 4.

      Kusuki Nishioka (Japan) Human papillomavirus (HPV) vaccination associated with neuropathic syndrome (HANS): A novel disease entity associated with HPV vaccination

    5. 5.

      I.G. Kozlov (Moscow, Russia) Modern directions in contemporary immunopharmacology: agonists and antagonists of signalling PRR

  • 12:00 - 13:00

    break

  • 13:00 - 16:00

    XI MOSCOW SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE “PROBLEMS OF CONTEMPORARY RHEUMATOLOGY”

    IN CONJUNCTION WITH 2nd INTERNATIONAL BIORHEUMATOLOGY CONGRESS BRIC-GARN 2014 EURASIA
    Chairpersons: V.A. Chereshnev (Russia), Kusuki Nishioka (Japan), E.L. Nasonov (Russia), E.V. Zhilyaev (Russia) Part I. PROSPECTIVES OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF RHEUMATOLOGY AND RA TREATMENT
    1. 1.

      E.L. Nasonov (Moscow, Russia) Prospectives of the development of Rheumatology in Russia XXI century

    2. 2.

      Kazuhiro Sakurada (Japan) Personalized and proactive medicine based on life-course data

    3. 3.

      Rohini Handa (India) Rheumatology research in developing countries

    4. 4.

      Atiqul Haq (Bangladesh) conventional DMARDs versus biologics in the treatment of RA

    5. 5.

      Zulgerel Dandii (Mongolia) Quality of life, depression and anxiety in rheumatoid arthritis patients

    6. 6.

      E.V. Zhilyaev (Moscow, Russia) Effectiveness of biologics treatment in RA population in Moscow

    7. 7.

      G.V. Lukina (Moscow, Russia) Russian experience of rituximab and Tocilizumab in clinical practice

    8. 8.

      N.A. Shostak, N.G. Pravdyuk, M.N. Shvyreva (Moscow, Russia) Dorsopathies and ‘candidate genes’ polymorphism: step toward predicative medicine

    9. Discussion
  • 16:00 - 16:30

    break

  • 16:30 - 19:00

    XI MOSCOW SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE “PROBLEMS OF CONTEMPORARY RHEUMATOLOGY”

    Part II. THE MOSAICS OF RHEUMATOLOGY
    Chairpersons: Kevin Pile (Australia), Shumpei Yokota (Japan), E.V. Zhilyaev (Russia), A.E. Pikhlak (Russia)
    1. 1.

      Mustafa AL-Izzi (UAE) IgG 4 related rheumatic disease

    2. 2.

      Surayo Shukurova (Tajikistan) Behçet disease in Tajikistan

    3. 3.

      Nazgul Omurzakova (Kyrgyzstan) Prevalence of group A b-hemolytic streptococcus and clinical-functional peculiarities assessment of rheumatic fever in the Kyrgyz Republic

    4. 4.

      A.E. Pikhlak (Moscow, Russia) Homeostasis controlling in gout patients. Holistic and reductionist approaches

    5. 5.

      E.S. Zholobova (Moscow, Russia) Comparative effectiveness of biologics in JRA

    6. 6.

      M.M. Kostik (St Petersburg, Russia) Diagnosis, treatment and outcome of macrophages activation syndrome in rheumatic pediatric patients

    7. 7.

      Olaf Winzen (Germany) Innovative methods in diagnostics and treatment of temporomandibular joint diseases

    8. Discussion
  • 12:00 - 13:00

    OG Press-Conference

  • 13:00 - 18:00

    Conference

    Section К-01 Molecular And Genetic Studies And In the Clinic of Infectious Diseases
  • 12:00 - 14:00

    Expert meeting

    Room LENA Expert meeting (USB Company)
    Room YANA Expert meeting (Company Rosh)
  • 14:00 - 18:00

    Conference

    Section К-02
    Innovative And Minimally Invasive Operative Techniques
  • 09:00 - 19:00

    Forum’s Secretariat

  • 09:00 - 19:00

    The Forum’s Executive Board

*Synchronous translation